The Official Store We ship globally 30 days easy returns

Data Privacy

According to the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (Act), we inform you that the personal data you provide us through our website or through mailings electronic, they will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Alive Digital S.L., established in c/ Ana Mariscal nº5, Ciudad de la Imagen (Pozuelo), 28223, Spain, in order to manage, provide, expand and improve the services offered on the website, executing contracts by means of the same are made, send survey forms, to study the use of services by users, sending service updates, and to send information and / or promotion of products and services offered by Alive Digital S.L. or by third parties related to the sale of consumer goods or digital they can be of interest, the user expressly consented to sending such information by any means, including electronic mail and telephone.

Alive Digital S.L. informs the user the non-binding nature of the collection of such data, except in the fields otherwise indicated. However, not filling in said data may prevent Alive Digital S.L. providing all those services related to such data, freeing them from liability for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these services.

In any case, the user agrees to provide certain information in relation to their personal data, and maintain the data provided to Alive Digital S.L. date. The user, in any case, the veracity of the information provided and keep them updated, Alive Digital S.L. reserving the right to exclude registered to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Services Law. For users who provide their data Alive Digital S.L. and non-users, they expressly agree that the fact submit your information to Alive Digital S.L. implies your express permission to send advertising through any means authorization. Otherwise, please do not provide your details and / or refer to any communication Alive Digital S.L..

Alive Digital S.L. allows users to invite others (family, friends, etc.) to join as users, to Alive Digital S.L. the community, by sending an e-mail invitation, called email sponsorship. To this end, the user running the option of sponsorship offered by Alive Digital S.L. say they have obtained the necessary for the transfer of personal data consent of the person to which Alive Digital S.L. send the invitation, having informed of it in the terms contained in Article 5.4. LOPD and having obtained their express consent to send by Alive Digital S.L. of own or third party commercial communications relating to products and / or services themselves or third parties related to the sale of digital goods or consumption.

Similarly, the user running the option referred sponsorship will be solely responsible for any reason and / or penalty arising as a result of the absence of consent by recipients email sponsorship to treat their personal data and / or any irregularities in obtaining such consent.

Also, the partner in case of using the option to "sponsor" Alive Digital S.L. will inform the person you send the invitation to Partner who has invited you to become a member is reported, so certain personal data will be provided to potential godson. Exercise of the rights to data protection.

Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition of personal data granted by law to all those affected by the processing of data by one of the following ways: Send an email to info@emojistore.com

  • Send a writing to Alive Digital S.L., c/ Ana Mariscal nº5, Ciudad de la Imagen (Pozuelo), 28223, Spain

The partner's application must meet the following minimum content legally established:

  • Name and surname.
  • A photocopy of an identity card, electronic signature or scanned copy of the DNI.
  • Specific Request.
  • Address for notifications.
  • Date and signature of the applicant.

By the very nature of the service and content of the Website, it is imperative to refer to the communications business email users.

Under age

Our services are aimed at seniors, assuming that some of our services are aimed specifically at minors, Alive Digital S.L. seek the approval of parents or guardians to collect personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data as set forth in the legislation.

If the user is a minor, it is required to have the prior consent of their parents or guardians prior to the inclusion of personal data in the forms on the Website.